Bhutan Government Logo

རྒྱལ་ཡོངས་སའི་ཞབས་ཏོག་ལྟེ་བ། སོ་ནམ་ལས་ཁུངས། སོ་ནམ་དང་ནགས་ཚལ་ལྷན་ཁག།

National Soil Services Centre, Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture & Forests

logo-RNR
Bhutan Government Logo

རྒྱལ་ཡོངས་སའི་ཞབས་ཏོག་ལྟེ་བ། སོ་ནམ་ལས་ཁུངས། སོ་ནམ་དང་ནགས་ཚལ་ལྷན་ཁག།

National Soil Services Centre, Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture & Forests

logo-RNR
Bhutan Government Logo

རྒྱལ་ཡོངས་སའི་ཞབས་ཏོག་ལྟེ་བ།

སོ་ནམ་ལས་ཁུངས། སོ་ནམ་དང་ནགས་ཚལ་ལྷན་ཁག།

National Soil Services Centre

Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture & Forests

logo-RNR

ADMINISTRATION & FINANCE SECTION

TASHI WANGDI Program Director

TASHI WANGDI

Program Director/Specialist III
Singay Chojay

SINGAY CHOJAY

Accounts Asst. III
Tshering Delkar

TSHERING DELKAR

Admin Asst.II

CHEKI LHADEN

Messenger
Wangchuk

WANGCHUK

Driver
PRADEEP LOHAR

PRADEEP LOHAR

Driver II

TRASHI DORJI

Driver II

TSHERING DRUKPA

Driver III

SITA GURUNG

Dry Sweeper
KENCHO TSHERING

KENCHO TSHERING

Night Guard

SOIL FERTILITY PROGRAM (SFP)

SURAJ CHHETRI

SURAJ CHHETRI

Head/Specialist III
Passang--Tshering

Passang Tshering

Dy.Chief SF&PNO

Tashi Uden

Sr. SF&PNS I
TSHERING PEM

TSHERING PEM

Sr. SF&PNS II

SOIL SURVEY PROGRAM (SSP)

Tsheten-Dorji

TSHETEN DORJI

Head/Dy.Chief SS & LEO

DAWA TASHI

Sr. SS & LEO
YESHEY CHEDUP

YESHEY CHEDUP

Sr. SS & LES I
SONAM TENZIN

SONAM TENZIN

Sr. SS & LEO
SANGITA PRADHAN

SANGITA PRADHAN

Sr. Technician I
TSHEWANG TOBGAY

TSHEWANG TOBGAY

SS & LES I

THINLEY DORJI

SS & LES I

SHEM S LEPCHA

SS & LES II
RINCHEN NORBU

RINCHEN NORBU

Field Assistant

SOIL MICROBIOLOGY PROGRAM (SMP)

Tashi-Wangchuk

TASHI WANGCHUK

Head/Sr. Lab Officer
Ameeta Adhekari

AMEETA ADHEKARI

Asst Laboratory Officer

SARDA GURUNG

Asst Laboratory Officer
NORBU RINCHEN

NORBU RINCHEN

Sr. Lab Assistant III
NIMA TSHERING

NIMA TSHERING

Agriculture Supervisor II

LAND MANAGEMENT PROGRAM (LMP)

HAKA DRUKPA

Head/Dy.Chief SF&PNO
CHENGA TSHERING

CHENGA TSHERING

Dy. Chief AO
JIGME TSHERING

JIGME TSHERING

LMO
KUNZANG NIMA

KUNZANG NIMA

LMS I

SOIL & PLANT ANALYTICAL LABORATORY (SPAL)

Jamyang

JAMYANG

Head/Specialist II
JIGME DORJI

JIGME DORJI

Sr. Lab Technician I
R B SUBHA

R B SUBHA

Sr. Lab Asst.I

PELZANG

Sr. Lab Technician
WANGCHUK DEMA

WANGCHUK DEMA

Sr. Lab Assistant III

JIGME KUENDREL

Sr. Lab Asst.IV

KARMA CHODEN

Lab Assistant II
DAMBER S ALAY

DAMBER S ALAY

Lab Assistant II
RINZIN WANGMO

RINZIN WANGMO

Lab Attendant
PEMA WANGCHUK

PEMA WANGCHUK

Lab.Utility Assistant
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on telegram
Telegram
Share on google
Google+
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn