Bhutan Government Logo

རྒྱལ་ཡོངས་སའི་ཞབས་ཏོག་ལྟེ་བ། སོ་ནམ་ལས་ཁུངས། སོ་ནམ་དང་སྒོ་ནོར་ལྷན་ཁག།

National Soil Services Centre, Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture & Livestock

RNR-logo-Bhutan
Bhutan Government Logo

རྒྱལ་ཡོངས་སའི་ཞབས་ཏོག་ལྟེ་བ། སོ་ནམ་ལས་ཁུངས། སོ་ནམ་དང་སྒོ་ནོར་ལྷན་ཁག།

National Soil Services Centre, Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture & Livestock

Bhutan Government Logo

རྒྱལ་ཡོངས་སའི་ཞབས་ཏོག་ལྟེ་བ།

སོ་ནམ་ལས་ཁུངས། སོ་ནམ་དང་སྒོ་ནོར་ལྷན་ཁག།

National Soil Services Centre

Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture & Livestock

RNR-logo-Bhutan

ADMINISTRATION & FINANCE SECTION

TASHI WANGDI Program Director

TASHI WANGDI

Program Director/Specialist III
Singay Chojay

SINGAY CHOJAY

Accounts Asst. III
Tshering Delkar

TSHERING DELKAR

Admin Asst.I
PRADEEP LOHAR

PRADEEP LOHAR

Driver I

UGYEN TSHEJUR

Driver I

TRASHI DORJI

Driver I

TSHERING DRUKPA

Driver III

SITA GURUNG

Dry Sweeper

SOIL FERTILITY PROGRAM (SFP)

SURAJ CHHETRI

SURAJ CHHETRI

Head/Specialist III
Passang--Tshering

Passang Tshering

Principal SF&PNO

Tashi Uden

Sr. SF&PNS

SOIL SURVEY PROGRAM (SSP)

Tsheten-Dorji

TSHETEN DORJI

Head/Dy.Chief SS & LEO

DAWA TASHI

Sr. SS & LEO
YESHEY CHEDUP

YESHEY CHEDUP

Sr. SS & LES I
SONAM TENZIN

SONAM TENZIN

Sr. SS & LEO
SANGITA PRADHAN

SANGITA PRADHAN

Sr. Technician I
TSHEWANG TOBGAY

TSHEWANG TOBGAY

SS & LES I

THINLEY DORJI

SS & LES I

SHEM S LEPCHA

SS & LES I
RINCHEN NORBU

RINCHEN NORBU

Field Assistant

SOIL MICROBIOLOGY PROGRAM (SMP)

Ameeta Adhekari

AMEETA ADHEKARI

Head/Asst Laboratory Officer

SARDA GURUNG

Asst Laboratory Officer
NORBU RINCHEN

NORBU RINCHEN

Sr. Lab Assistant III
NIMA TSHERING

NIMA TSHERING

Agriculture Supervisor I

LAND MANAGEMENT PROGRAM (LMP)

HAKA DRUKPA

Head/Dy.Chief SF&PNO
CHENGA TSHERING

CHENGA TSHERING

Principal AO
JIGME TSHERING

JIGME TSHERING

LMO
KUNZANG NIMA

KUENZANG NIMA

LMS I

SOIL & PLANT ANALYTICAL LABORATORY (SPAL)

Jamyang

JAMYANG

Head/Specialist II
JIGME DORJI

JIGME DORJI

Sr. Lab Technician
R B SUBHA

R B SUBHA

Sr. Lab Asst.I

PELZANG

Sr. Lab Technician
WANGCHUK DEMA

WANGCHUK DEMA

Sr. Lab Assistant III

JIGME KUENDREL

Sr. Lab Asst.IV
DAMBER S ALAY

DAMBER S ALAY

Lab Assistant II
RINZIN WANGMO

RINZIN WANGMO

Lab Attendant
PEMA WANGCHUK

PEMA WANGCHUK

Lab.Utility Assistant
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on telegram
Telegram
Share on google
Google+
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn